cam4.Com - Info

cam4 receives about 357,149 unique visitors and 1,703,598 (4.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,857.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,909,614.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cam4.com is ranked number 1,536 in the world and 0.0776% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 199.59.88.246.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,909,614.39
Daily Revenue:
$2,857.19
Monthly Revenue:
$85,715.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,042,874.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
357,149
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,714,470
Daily Pageviews:
1,703,598 (4.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,536 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0776% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,530
Average Load Time:
(2314 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.9%42.5%760
Russia 4.8%8.9%1496
Argentina 4.4%11.1%270
Germany 2.9%3.7%2166
Canada 2.1%1.3%1916
Spain 2.0%1.7%1929
Algeria 2.0%2.5%370
Sweden 1.9%1.2%710
Brazil 1.8%1.2%3760
United Kingdom 1.5%1.0%4089
Australia 1.5%0.9%2021
Netherlands 1.4%2.2%1305
Finland 1.2%0.7%705
France 1.2%0.9%4528
Greece 1.2%2.3%975
Italy 1.1%0.8%3529
Peru 1.0%1.9%488
Pakistan 0.8%0.2%3099
Czech Republic 0.8%0.6%1126
Japan 0.7%1.2%10837
Bangladesh 0.7%0.3%1312
Norway 0.6%1.6%1180
Egypt 0.6%0.9%2171
Mexico 0.6%1.1%3907
Portugal 0.6%0.6%1558
Switzerland 0.6%0.2%1982
Croatia 0.5%0.7%481

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cam4.com
70.45%55.03%3.84
es.cam4.com
8.48%15.60%9.0
ru.cam4.com
5.46%9.66%8.7
blog.cam4.com
4.40%1.32%1.47
fr.cam4.com
2.75%3.25%5.8
de.cam4.com
2.67%3.70%6.8
pt.cam4.com
2.07%1.56%3.7
blogs.cam4.com
1.40%0.58%2.0
el.cam4.com
0.94%1.89%9.9
cs.cam4.com
0.76%0.55%3.6
it.cam4.com
0.76%0.72%4.7
nl.cam4.com
0.73%1.79%12
ja.cam4.com
0.70%1.14%8.0
ch.cam4.com
0.41%0.10%1.2
lt.cam4.com
0.39%1.37%17
zh.cam4.com
0.39%0.29%3.7
ar.cam4.com
0.35%0.23%3.2
hr.cam4.com
0.27%0.41%8
tr.cam4.com
0.26%0.25%4.8
fi.cam4.com
0.23%0.11%2.3
hu.cam4.com
0.18%0.12%3.4
beta.cam4.com
0.10%0.06%2.9
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
508,000
Google Indexed Pages:
216,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
485,255
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
218,953
Bing Backlinks:
550,978
Bing Indexed Pages:
236,089

Domain Overview

SEMrush cam4.com
Domain:
  cam4.com
Rank:
  1383
Organic Keywords:
  4,855
Organic Traffic:
  1,110,446
Organic Cost:
  $653,480.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  299
Google +:
  1,889
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,667
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chats and Forums/Video
Webcams/Members

Server Report

Server IP:
199.59.88.246
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST - MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.59.88.246

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=2399718E2BB8027D6C01FCFD9ADCD06E; Path=/
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Mon, 23 Jun 2014 04:42:54 EDT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Sat, 27 Jun 2015 13:05:45 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx05-2.sherwebcloud.com 3600
MX mx05-1.sherwebcloud.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns67.ultradns.com
Rname brad.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2012113041
Refresh 86400
Retry 86400
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.59.88.246 3597
NS pdns67.ultradns.info 1129
NS pdns67.ultradns.org 1129
NS pdns67.ultradns.biz 1129
NS pdns67.ultradns.net 1129
NS pdns67.ultradns.co.uk 1129
NS pdns67.ultradns.com 1129

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-28
Domain Age:
15 years 10 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.101domain.com...
Domain Name: CAM4.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.101domain.com
Registrar URL: http://www.101domain.com/
Updated Date: 2014-08-19T22:48:04Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-28T14:15:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-07-28T14:15:27Z
Registrar: 101domain, inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7604448674
Domain Status: Ok http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registrant Name: President President
Registrant Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Registrant Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Registrant Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Registrant City: Williamstad
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: CW
Registrant Phone: +599.97366277
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: President President
Admin Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Admin Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Admin Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Admin City: Williamstad
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: CW
Admin Phone: +599.97366277
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: President President
Tech Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Tech Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Tech Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Tech City: Williamstad
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: CW
Tech Phone: +599.97366277
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-27T13:05:47Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CAM4.COM
Registrar: 101DOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Whois Server: whois.101domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.101domain.com
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 02-jul-2014
Creation Date: 28-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 28-jul-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Jun 2015 13:05:35 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cam4.com widget
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.