loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

cam4.Com - Website Report

cam4 receives about 500,744 unique visitors and 2,118,148 (4.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,005.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,763,257.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cam4.com is ranked number 1,170 in the world and 0.1088% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 199.59.88.246.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,763,257.11
Daily Revenue:
$4,005.95
Monthly Revenue:
$120,178.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,462,171.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
500,744
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,022,320
Daily Pageviews:
2,118,148 (4.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,170 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1088% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,519
Average Load Time:
(1813 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.1%43.7%840
Canada 5.5%2.5%702
Russia 4.5%8.3%738
Argentina 4.0%7.6%179
Indonesia 3.1%0.8%1283
Netherlands 2.9%3.4%708
Germany 2.8%4.7%1903
Egypt 2.1%1.8%718
Greece 2.0%3.0%630
Bangladesh 1.9%0.6%538
Sweden 1.8%1.6%620
United Kingdom 1.7%1.6%2881
Australia 1.6%1.5%1459
Spain 1.4%1.0%2645
Pakistan 1.2%0.4%2213
Japan 1.2%1.2%6717
Czech Republic 1.2%1.2%567
Switzerland 1.1%1.4%525
Finland 1.1%1.1%642
France 1.0%1.3%4379
Denmark 0.9%0.9%807
Peru 0.7%0.6%589
Brazil 0.7%0.5%9302
Romania 0.7%0.9%1237
Italy 0.7%0.6%4891
Costa Rica 0.6%0.6%365
Norway 0.5%0.5%1680
Croatia 0.5%0.7%444
Turkey 0.5%0.1%9057

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cam4.com
72.89%65.23%3.82
es.cam4.com
7.10%10.35%6.2
ru.cam4.com
4.71%8.30%7.5
fr.cam4.com
2.61%1.89%3.1
de.cam4.com
2.61%4.23%6.9
el.cam4.com
1.60%2.92%7.8
blog.cam4.com
1.31%0.43%1.4
ja.cam4.com
1.18%1.18%4.3
cs.cam4.com
1.06%1.15%4.6
pt.cam4.com
0.99%0.55%2.4
tr.cam4.com
0.82%0.59%3.0
blogs.cam4.com
0.59%0.21%1.5
ch.cam4.com
0.49%0.17%1.5
zh.cam4.com
0.47%0.20%1.8
it.cam4.com
0.39%0.45%4.8
hr.cam4.com
0.31%0.46%6.3
lt.cam4.com
0.27%0.47%7
pl.cam4.com
0.23%0.23%4
nl.cam4.com
0.22%0.29%6
ko.cam4.com
0.20%0.10%2.0
hu.cam4.com
0.18%0.24%6
ar.cam4.com
0.17%0.06%1.6
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
702,000
Google Indexed Pages:
318,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
707,453
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
329,278
Bing Backlinks:
758,652
Bing Indexed Pages:
315,541

Domain Overview

SEMrush cam4.com
Domain:
  cam4.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  224,323
Facebook shares:
  24,675
Facebook comments:
  4,570
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  253,568
Tweets:
  299
Google +:
  1,796
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,667
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chats and Forums/Video
Webcams/Members

Server Report

Server IP:
199.59.88.246
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST - MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.59.88.246

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=5D5C9D906D1358743B91EEF6B05BF5CE; Path=/
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Mon, 24 Mar 2014 06:32:41 EDT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 17:25:12 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.59.88.246 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx05-2.sherwebcloud.com 3600
MX mx05-1.sherwebcloud.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns67.ultradns.com
Rname brad.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2012113021
Refresh 86400
Retry 86400
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns67.ultradns.com 3600
NS pdns67.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns67.ultradns.biz 3600
NS pdns67.ultradns.co.uk 3600
NS pdns67.ultradns.info 3600
NS pdns67.ultradns.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-28
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.101domain.com...
Domain Name: CAM4.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.101domain.com
Registrar URL: http://www.101domain.com/
Updated Date: 2014-07-02T15:46:15Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-28T14:15:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-07-28T14:15:27Z
Registrar: 101domain, inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7604448674
Domain Status: ok
Registrant Name: President President
Registrant Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Registrant Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Registrant Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Registrant City: Williamstad
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: CW
Registrant Phone: +599.97366277
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: President President
Admin Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Admin Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Admin Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Admin City: Williamstad
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: CW
Admin Phone: +599.97366277
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: President President
Tech Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Tech Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Tech Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Tech City: Williamstad
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: CW
Tech Phone: +599.97366277
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.ORG
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-07-08T05:45:21Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CAM4.COM
Registrar: 101DOMAIN, INC.
Whois Server: whois.101domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.101domain.com
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: ok
Updated Date: 02-jul-2014
Creation Date: 28-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 28-jul-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 08 Jul 2014 05:45:12 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cam4.com widget
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.