cam4.Com

cam4.com
cam4 receives about 587,000 unique visitors and 4,161,830 (7.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,696.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,050,608.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cam4.com is ranked number 788 in the world and 0.1174% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 199.59.88.246.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does cam4.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
587,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,610,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,161,830 (7.09 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
788 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1174% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,461
Average Load Time:
(2015 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.6%11.9%1542
Italy 12.3%16.7%162
Spain 8.7%11.4%203
United Kingdom 6.1%4.5%479
Brazil 5.8%6.7%470
Germany 5.2%7.9%548
Russia 3.1%3.2%1660
Canada 2.9%2.5%557
France 2.9%2.4%908
Mexico 2.8%2.9%532
Argentina 2.6%2.7%288
Australia 2.0%1.1%704
Japan 1.6%2.0%3943
India 1.5%1.1%6682
Turkey 1.4%1.5%1320
Greece 1.4%2.0%567
Sweden 1.3%2.4%335
Colombia 1.3%0.8%398
China 1.3%0.5%10995
Netherlands 1.2%0.9%789
Belgium 1.2%1.2%356
Denmark 1.0%0.9%316
Switzerland 1.0%0.4%404
Romania 1.0%0.8%589
Algeria 0.9%0.3%627
Portugal 0.9%0.4%472
Egypt 0.8%0.8%1176
Ireland 0.8%0.2%548
Peru 0.7%0.6%421
Chile 0.7%0.9%385
Pakistan 0.7%0.3%1733
Poland 0.7%0.7%1971
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%1909
Austria 0.6%0.7%629
Finland 0.5%0.3%638
Singapore 0.5%0.5%902

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cam4.com
44.95%33.20%5.56
es.cam4.com
15.97%18.76%8.8
it.cam4.com
11.18%15.94%10.7
pt.cam4.com
5.13%6.02%8.8
de.cam4.com
4.85%7.54%11.7
fr.cam4.com
4.32%3.79%6.6
ru.cam4.com
3.73%3.54%7.1
blog.cam4.com
1.56%0.25%1.2
ja.cam4.com
1.49%1.90%9.6
tr.cam4.com
1.31%1.63%9.4
el.cam4.com
1.28%1.91%11.3
sv.cam4.com
1.00%2.28%17
ch.cam4.com
0.68%0.10%1.2
zh.cam4.com
0.62%0.51%6.2
ro.cam4.com
0.62%0.61%7.5
nl.cam4.com
0.61%0.41%5.1
blogs.cam4.com
0.44%0.08%1.4
ar.cam4.com
0.42%0.26%4.6
pl.cam4.com
0.34%0.24%5.2
hu.cam4.com
0.30%0.07%1.7
cs.cam4.com
0.25%0.08%2.3
hr.cam4.com
0.19%0.25%10
sk.cam4.com
0.17%0.12%5.4
lt.cam4.com
0.09%0.07%5
da.cam4.com
0.09%0.13%11
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  270,259
Follow Links:
  266,018
Nofollow Links:
  4,241
Referring Domains:
  807
Referring IPs:
  657

Domain Overview

SEMrush cam4.com
Domain:
  cam4.com
Rank:
  1,579
Organic Keywords:
  34,212
Organic Traffic:
  1,121,749
Organic Cost:
  $372,309.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

cam4.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,954
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,680
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cam4.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,050,608.99
Daily Revenue:
$4,696.00
Monthly Revenue:
$140,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,714,040.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cam4.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.59.88.246
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.59.88.246

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-41393.js?sv=4 (60 seconds)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1040888755.js (2 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-53Q9NQ (16 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://wac.9218.systemcdn.net/809218/content/CDN/snap/200x150/2373756871.jpg could save 562B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wac.9218.systemcdn.net/809218/content/CDN/snap/200x150/2373758017.jpg could save 557B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wac.9218.systemcdn.net/809218/content/CDN/snap/200x150/2373756507.jpg could save 532B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wac.9218.systemcdn.net/809218/content/CDN/snap/200x150/2373756843.jpg could save 523B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://wac.9218.systemcdn.net/809218/content/CDN/snap/200x150/2373758117.jpg could save 517B (6% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <textarea>This website p…ase leave now.</textarea> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="nopop btn iagr…eOverlayJquery">Enter Cam4</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.naughty.com" class="exit">Exit</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/***twoo" class="clearfix"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/***twoo">***twoo</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.4KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://us.cam4ads.com/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=18&source=female|&target=_blank&cb=92568203782&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//www.cam4.com/ could save 751B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 970B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1040888755.js could save 970B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 899B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cam4.com/ could save 899B (2% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chats and Forums/Video
Webcams/Members

How did cam4.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=F9BDB05AD60CC6B30326823C5A14CFB0; Path=/
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Wed, 14 Jan 2015 09:21:05 EST
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Thu, 14 Jan 2016 16:04:06 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx05-1.sherwebcloud.com 3600
MX mx05-2.sherwebcloud.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns67.ultradns.com
Rname brad.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2012113238
Refresh 86400
Retry 86400
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.59.88.246 3594
NS pdns67.ultradns.co.uk 1093
NS pdns67.ultradns.com 1093
NS pdns67.ultradns.org 1093
NS pdns67.ultradns.net 1093
NS pdns67.ultradns.info 1093
NS pdns67.ultradns.biz 1093

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-28
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.101domain.com...
Domain Name: CAM4.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.101domain.com
Registrar URL: http://www.101domain.com/
Updated Date: 2015-12-02T20:02:46Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-28T14:15:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-07-28T14:15:27Z
Registrar: 101domain, inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7604448674
Domain Status: Ok http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registrant Name: President President
Registrant Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Registrant Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Registrant Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Registrant City: Williamstad
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: CW
Registrant Phone: +599.97366277
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: President President
Admin Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Admin Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Admin Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Admin City: Williamstad
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: CW
Admin Phone: +599.97366277
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: President President
Tech Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Tech Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Tech Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Tech City: Williamstad
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: CW
Tech Phone: +599.97366277
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.ORG
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-14T16:04:11Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CAM4.COM
Registrar: 101DOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Whois Server: whois.101domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.101domain.com
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 02-jul-2014
Creation Date: 28-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 28-jul-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 14 Jan 2016 16:03:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

9peng.net
5 secs
drewsanocki.com
9 secs
bilimnetweb.com
22 secs
mashinmedia.com
29 secs
fibi.com.ua
37 secs
goalitalia.it
51 secs
mynote.cn
1 min
lasesia.vercelli.it
1 min
viedu.org
1 min
panducollege.com
1 min

Last Viewed Sites

bestbig.in
0 secs
centurycellars.com.sg
0 secs
javbus.in
0 secs
c******o.***
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
iklankoran.net
0 secs
redimagine.com
0 secs
korea.ac.kr
0 secs
cam4.com
0 secs
iplehouse.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cam4.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.