cam4.Com - Info cam4.com

cam4.com receives about 458,500 unique visitors and 2,136,610 (4.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,668.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,155,148.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cam4.com is ranked number 841 in the world and 0.0917% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Farmington, MI, 48334, United States and links to network IP address 199.59.88.25.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is cam4.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
458,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,755,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,136,610 (4.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
841 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0917% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.1%14.2%1016
Italy 16.4%20.0%143
France 8.0%4.9%467
Germany 7.7%9.9%429
Brazil 4.7%5.3%561
United Kingdom 3.9%3.3%851
Australia 3.2%1.9%432
India 2.5%2.6%2555
Netherlands 2.0%1.4%444
Japan 1.7%1.4%4220
Canada 1.7%1.2%1280
Russia 1.5%2.2%2349
Austria 1.4%1.6%304
Spain 1.4%0.8%1884
Portugal 1.3%2.0%257
Mexico 1.1%0.8%1572
Greece 1.1%1.9%627
Belgium 0.9%0.7%640
South Africa 0.9%0.5%856
Romania 0.8%1.2%642
Egypt 0.8%1.0%1119
Norway 0.8%1.5%422
Argentina 0.8%1.7%877
Switzerland 0.7%1.4%498
Poland 0.7%1.3%1544
Other 0.7%1.1%657
Chile 0.6%0.8%676
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%1820
Colombia 0.6%0.8%762
Algeria 0.6%0.8%719
Bulgaria 0.5%0.8%409
Denmark 0.5%0.6%580

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cam4.com
54.23%40.87%3.46
it.cam4.com
12.71%17.08%6.16
ads00.cam4.com
7.79%1.79%1.06
fr.cam4.com
6.50%5.41%3.81
de.cam4.com
5.39%9.03%7.68
pt.cam4.com
5.21%6.78%5.96
ru.cam4.com
3.18%4.69%6.76
es.cam4.com
3.07%4.45%6.65
blog.cam4.com
1.43%0.41%1.3
zh.cam4.com
1.06%0.85%3.7
tr.cam4.com
0.82%1.53%8.5
el.cam4.com
0.80%1.49%8.6
pl.cam4.com
0.61%1.02%7.6
blogs.cam4.com
0.60%0.30%2.3
ar.cam4.com
0.56%0.60%4.9
nl.cam4.com
0.51%0.36%3.3
ja.cam4.com
0.34%0.27%3.7
hu.cam4.com
0.33%0.23%3.3
da.cam4.com
0.30%0.43%6.6
ro.cam4.com
0.28%0.58%9.4
cs.cam4.com
0.27%0.28%4.7
id.cam4.com
0.22%0.09%1.8
sv.cam4.com
0.17%0.14%3.8
bg.cam4.com
0.16%0.17%4.9
sk.cam4.com
0.15%0.11%3.1
sr.cam4.com
0.13%0.18%6.5
hr.cam4.com
0.12%0.14%5.2
ca.cam4.com
0.10%0.10%4.7
th.cam4.com
0.09%0.08%3.9
sl.cam4.com
0.08%0.14%7.8
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cam4.com
Domain:
  cam4.com
Rank:
  2,042
Organic Keywords:
  64,121
Organic Traffic:
  1,082,614
Organic Cost:
  $451,380.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,375
Total Backlinks:
  2,984,101
Follow Links:
  2,967,850
Nofollow Links:
  16,251
Referring Domains:
  1,366
Referring IPs:
  1,361

How socially engaged is cam4.com?

Facebook:
  53
Google +:
  744
Linkedin:
  79
Stumbles:
  7,680
Buffer:
  61
Pins:
  0

How much cam4.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,155,148.76
Daily Revenue:
$3,668.00
Monthly Revenue:
$110,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,338,820.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cam4.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.59.88.25
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Farmington
MI
48334
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.59.88.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cam4.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1845 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 6% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.cam4.com/plugin/epay/js/epay-plugin_v1.24.js
https://ads00.cam4.com/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=18&source=female|&target=_blank&cb=9493710426&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=https%3A//www.cam4.com/
https://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js
https://62bc-77f3-5867-0a9f.reporo.net/api/2?x=29112&cb=59076223801&t=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8
https://ads00.cam4.com/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=72&source=female|&target=_blank&cb=41588704566&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=https%3A//www.cam4.com/
https://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js
https://62bc-77f3-5867-0a9f.reporo.net/api/2?x=28680&cb=44819746561&t=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8&context=AQL4BQVmAak8L2EhZv4

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://cam4.com/
http://www.cam4.com/
https://www.cam4.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button class="btn btn-default func">***</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/termsofuse">By entering th…&amp; Conditions.</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.google.com" class="nopop grey-lin…tn-link btn-sm">Leave This Site</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <textarea>This website p…ase leave now.</textarea> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="toggleFilters" class="nopop"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="toggleFilters" class="nopop"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="sortByOptions">Most ViewersLe…tRecentRatings</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/willian252ww" class="clearfix"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/willian252ww">willian252ww</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Evelynna" class="clearfix"></a> and 110 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://static…lose_white.png" class="stickyAd-btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">Watch Cams</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="mm-blocker"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-41393.js?sv=4 (60 seconds)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-5M45NQS&t=gtm2&cid=702599184.1487257292 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-53Q9NQ (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn1.traffichaus.com/scripts/ads.js (6 hours)
https://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/ads/ads.js (6 hours)
https://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/scripts/banner-ad.js (6 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 45.9KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying https://static.cam4.com/web/js/directory_mobile_build_75c8821d.js could save 45.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (59% reduction).

Minifying https://vars.hotjar.com/rcj-b2c1bce0a548059f409c021a46ea2224.html could save 1.4KiB (59% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 673B (60% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Webcams/Free

What sites are related to cam4.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 16 Feb 2017 15:01:30 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1c18b2f5c750640aaceba8a9abbd058a1487257290; expires=Fri, 16-Feb-18 15:01:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.cam4.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.cam4.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3321e00e978a5540-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 16 Feb 2017 15:01:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc91932723225c5a06a04700c6597ca281487257290; expires=Fri, 16-Feb-18 15:01:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.cam4.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=web07~9B12FCD9CB35DE51A1FCD66564D76FAE; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Tue, 16 Feb 2016 09:50:29 EST
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3321e00f0c6255ee-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.59.88.25 300
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx05-1.sherwebcloud.com 3600
MX mx05-2.sherwebcloud.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns67.ultradns.com
Rname brad.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2012113987
Refresh 86400
Retry 86400
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns67.ultradns.biz 3420
NS pdns67.ultradns.co.uk 3420
NS pdns67.ultradns.info 3420
NS pdns67.ultradns.net 3420
NS pdns67.ultradns.org 3420
NS pdns67.ultradns.com 3420

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-28
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.101domain.com...
Domain Name: CAM4.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.101domain.com
Registrar URL: https://www.101domain.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-10T15:58:43Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-28T14:15:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-07-28T14:15:27Z
Registrar: 101Domain GRS Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7604448674
Domain Status: Ok http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registrant Name: President President
Registrant Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Registrant Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Registrant Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Registrant City: Williamstad
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: CW
Registrant Phone: +599.97366277
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: President President
Admin Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Admin Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Admin Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Admin City: Williamstad
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: CW
Admin Phone: +599.97366277
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: President President
Tech Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Tech Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Tech Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Tech City: Williamstad
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: CW
Tech Phone: +599.97366277
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.ORG
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-16T15:01:35Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CAM4.COM
Registrar: 101DOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Whois Server: whois.101domain.com
Referral URL: http://101domain.com
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 02-jul-2014
Creation Date: 28-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 28-jul-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 16 Feb 2017 15:01:17 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cam4.com widget