cam4.Com - Info cam4.com

cam4.com receives about 435,000 unique visitors and 2,736,150 (6.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,480.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,759,699.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cam4.com is ranked number 997 in the world and 0.087% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 199.59.88.25.
SEMrush

How popular is cam4.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
435,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,050,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,736,150 (6.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
997 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.087% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.8%10.3%1320
Italy 13.3%17.0%185
Brazil 9.7%15.3%356
Germany 6.7%7.9%569
China 6.3%3.2%2154
France 5.8%5.7%606
United Kingdom 5.2%4.3%631
Australia 2.5%1.2%598
India 2.4%2.5%3621
Japan 2.2%3.3%3403
Russia 2.1%2.3%1886
Mexico 1.8%1.4%1458
Switzerland 1.5%0.8%349
Canada 1.3%1.0%1578
Belgium 1.3%1.4%411
Greece 1.1%2.0%582
Egypt 1.0%1.3%1080
Algeria 0.9%1.8%740
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%1258
Sweden 0.8%0.9%748
Norway 0.8%1.3%445
Romania 0.8%0.6%835
Spain 0.7%0.4%4459
Austria 0.7%0.7%760
Portugal 0.7%0.8%681
Ireland 0.6%0.2%902
Chile 0.5%0.5%819
Poland 0.5%0.3%3672
Czech Republic 0.5%0.7%930

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cam4.com
52.40%38.86%4.56
it.cam4.com
11.14%13.41%7.4
pt.cam4.com
8.95%15.22%10.5
fr.cam4.com
6.68%7.37%6.8
de.cam4.com
5.59%7.00%7.7
ru.cam4.com
4.04%5.08%7.7
es.cam4.com
3.06%5.29%10.7
blog.cam4.com
1.53%0.31%1.3
ja.cam4.com
1.07%0.24%1.4
zh.cam4.com
0.82%0.63%4.7
el.cam4.com
0.77%1.39%11.1
ar.cam4.com
0.76%1.42%12
blogs.cam4.com
0.71%0.20%1.7
ch.cam4.com
0.60%0.11%1.1
nl.cam4.com
0.52%0.42%4.9
pl.cam4.com
0.47%0.27%3.4
hu.cam4.com
0.42%0.39%5.8
sv.cam4.com
0.40%0.27%4.2
tr.cam4.com
0.39%0.33%5.1
cs.cam4.com
0.38%0.45%7.3
bg.cam4.com
0.23%0.26%7.0
ro.cam4.com
0.22%0.12%3.4
th.cam4.com
0.16%0.08%2.9
sr.cam4.com
0.16%0.19%7.3
sk.cam4.com
0.11%0.05%2.8
da.cam4.com
0.10%0.11%7
hr.cam4.com
0.10%0.06%3.6
fi.cam4.com
0.10%0.17%10
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cam4.com
Domain:
  cam4.com
Rank:
  1,770
Organic Keywords:
  39,988
Organic Traffic:
  1,027,939
Organic Cost:
  $432,523.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,641
Total Backlinks:
  170,451
Follow Links:
  128,868
Nofollow Links:
  41,583
Referring Domains:
  938
Referring IPs:
  940

How socially engaged is cam4.com?

Facebook:
  255,068
Google +:
  2,012
Linkedin:
  79
Stumbles:
  7,680
Buffer:
  53
Pins:
  0

How much cam4.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,759,699.48
Daily Revenue:
$3,480.00
Monthly Revenue:
$104,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,270,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cam4.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.59.88.25
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.59.88.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cam4.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1973 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 6% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://edgecast.cam4s.com/plugin/epay/js/epay-plugin_v1.19.js
http://us.cam4ads.com/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=18&source=female|&target=_blank&cb=30786029575&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//www.cam4.com/
http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js
http://62bc-77f3-5867-0a9f.reporo.net/api/2?x=29112&cb=81015417491&t=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8
http://us.cam4ads.com/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=72&source=female|&target=_blank&cb=16579083027&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//www.cam4.com/
http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js
http://62bc-77f3-5867-0a9f.reporo.net/api/2?x=28680&cb=36823117779&t=_blank&ch***t=UTF-8&context=AQZ1BGxmAak8L2EhZF4

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 6% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-41393.js?sv=4 (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-53Q9NQ (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button class="btn btn-default func">***</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/termsofuse">By entering th…&amp; Conditions.</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.google.com" class="nopop grey-lin…tn-link btn-sm">Leave This Site</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <textarea>This website p…ase leave now.</textarea> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="toggleFilters" class="nopop"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="sortByOptions">Most ViewersLe…tRecentRatings</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/latinos_col" class="clearfix"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/latinos_col">latinos_col</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Watch Cams</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 673B (60% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chats and Forums/Video
Webcams/Members

What sites are related to cam4.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 22 Oct 2016 16:15:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4cecc2131f4e80156161abe723cae9521477152941; expires=Sun, 22-Oct-17 16:15:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.cam4.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=web10~75A49C9BD33B5956AC145558B754ECDF; Path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Wed, 21 Oct 2015 09:41:03 EDT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2f5e3fde26dd5558-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3599
TXT 3599
MX mx05-2.sherwebcloud.com 3599
MX mx05-1.sherwebcloud.com 3599
SOA 3599
Mname pdns67.ultradns.com
Rname brad.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2012113605
Refresh 86400
Retry 86400
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.59.88.25 288
NS pdns67.ultradns.net 103
NS pdns67.ultradns.biz 103
NS pdns67.ultradns.co.uk 103
NS pdns67.ultradns.info 103
NS pdns67.ultradns.com 103
NS pdns67.ultradns.org 103

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-28
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.101domain.com...
Domain Name: CAM4.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.101domain.com
Registrar URL: https://www.101domain.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-10T15:58:43Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-28T14:15:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-07-28T14:15:27Z
Registrar: 101Domain GRS Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7604448674
Domain Status: Ok http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registrant Name: President President
Registrant Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Registrant Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Registrant Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Registrant City: Williamstad
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: CW
Registrant Phone: +599.97366277
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: President President
Admin Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Admin Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Admin Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Admin City: Williamstad
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: CW
Admin Phone: +599.97366277
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: President President
Tech Organization: Surecom Corp. NV
Tech Street: Landhuis Joonchi
Tech Street: Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N
Tech City: Williamstad
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: CW
Tech Phone: +599.97366277
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-22T16:15:46Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CAM4.COM
Registrar: 101DOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Whois Server: whois.101domain.com
Referral URL: http://101domain.com
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS67.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 02-jul-2014
Creation Date: 28-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 28-jul-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 22 Oct 2016 16:15:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 49 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

pcmotec.com
46 secs
******er.com
53 secs
renascenceco.com
1 min
bitfull.us
6 mins
csbetgo.com
9 mins
***-global.com
9 mins
bitcorpbank.com
11 mins
btcfreedoms.com
13 mins
coinswith.me
13 mins
indiasmart.biz
17 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cam4.com widget